Skip to navigation Skip to content

Tour

June 2024

Tuesday 11th
SSE Arena
Belfast
United Kingdom
Sunday 9th
Co-op Live Arena
Manchester
United Kingdom
Saturday 8th
Utilita Arena
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Thursday 6th
Motorpoint Arena
Nottingham
United Kingdom
Tuesday 4th
OVO Hydro Arena
Glasgow
United Kingdom

May 2024

Friday 31st
O Son do Camiño
Santiago de Compostela
Spain
Sunday 26th
KOKO
London
United Kingdom

April 2024

Friday 26th
Pet Shop Boys in conversation with Jon Savage
Manchester
United Kingdom
Monday 22nd
An evening with Pet Shop Boys at Kings Place
London
United Kingdom
Monday 22nd
An evening with Pet Shop Boys at Kings Place
London
United Kingdom

February 2024

Sunday 4th
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Germany
Sunday 4th
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Australia
Sunday 4th
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Brazil
Sunday 4th
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Mexico
Sunday 4th
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
United Kingdom
Sunday 4th
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
United States

January 2024

Wednesday 31st
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
United States
Wednesday 31st
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
United Kingdom
Wednesday 31st
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Mexico
Wednesday 31st
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Germany
Wednesday 31st
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Brazil
Wednesday 31st
Dreamworld
Theatrical release
Australia

December 2023

Saturday 9th
Primavera Sound Bogotá
Bogotá
Colombia
Thursday 7th
Multiespacio Costa 21
Lima
Peru
Monday 4th
Audio
São Paulo
Brazil
Saturday 2nd
Primavera Sound São Paulo
Sãu Paulo
Brazil

November 2023

Wednesday 29th
Movistar Arena
Santiago de Chile
Chile
Sunday 26th
Primavera Sound Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Monday 20th
Teatro Metropólitan
Mexico City
Mexico
Sunday 19th
Corona Capital Festival 2023
Mexico City
Mexico

July 2023

Sunday 9th
Scandinavium
Gothenburg
Sweden
Friday 7th
Royal Arena
Copenhagen
Denmark
Tuesday 4th
Helsinki Ice Hall
Helsinki
Finland
Saturday 1st
Lanxess Arena
Cologne
Germany

June 2023

Wednesday 28th
Eden Sessions
Bodelva
United Kingdom
Monday 26th
Brighton Centre
Brighton
United Kingdom
Saturday 24th
First Direct Arena
Leeds
United Kingdom
Friday 23rd
M&S Bank Arena
Liverpool
United Kingdom
Wednesday 21st
P&J Live
Aberdeen
United Kingdom
Monday 19th
3Arena
Dublin
Ireland
Saturday 17th
OVO Arena Wembley
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 15th
L’Olympia
Paris
France
Tuesday 13th
Auditorium Parco della Musica Cavea
Rome
Italy
Friday 9th
Primavera Sound Porto
Porto
Portugal
Wednesday 7th
Primavera Sound Madrid
Madrid
Spain
Tuesday 6th
Primavera en la Ciudad
Madrid
Spain
Sunday 4th
Primavera a la Ciutat
Barcelona
Spain

May 2023

Wednesday 31st
Primavera Sound Barcelona
Barcelona
Spain

December 2022

Saturday 31st
Edinburgh’s Hogmanay 2022
Edinburgh
United Kingdom

October 2022

Sunday 16th
Pepsi Live at Rogers Arena
Vancouver
Canada
Friday 14th
Climate Pledge Arena
Seattle
United States
Wednesday 12th
Chase Center
San Francisco
United States
Saturday 8th
Hollywood Bowl
Los Angeles
United States
Friday 7th
Hollywood Bowl
Los Angeles
United States
Sunday 2nd
The Armory
Minneapolis
United States

September 2022

Friday 30th
Huntington Bank Pavilion
Chicago
United States
Wednesday 28th
Madison Square Garden
New York City
United States
Sunday 25th
TD Pavilion at the Mann
Philadelphia
United States
Friday 23rd
Barclays Center Brooklyn
New York City
United States
Wednesday 21st
Merriweather Post Pavilion
Columbia
United States
Monday 19th
Leader Bank Pavilion
Boston
United States
Saturday 17th
Budweiser Stage
Toronto
Canada

July 2022

Saturday 16th
Gran Canaria Arena
Gran Canaria
Spain
Thursday 14th
Campo de fútbol “El Peñón”
Tenerife
Spain
Saturday 9th
Bilbao BBK Live Festival
Bilbao
Spain
Wednesday 6th
Budapest Park
Budapest
Hungary

June 2022

Thursday 30th
Release Athens Festival
Athens
Greece
Sunday 26th
Glastonbury Festival
Glastonbury
United Kingdom
Friday 24th
Electric Ballroom
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 22nd
Live at the Marquee
Cork
Ireland
Sunday 19th
myticket Jahrhunderthalle
Frankfurt
Germany
Friday 17th
OverOslo
Oslo
Norway
Wednesday 15th
Avicii Arena
Stockholm
Sweden
Saturday 11th
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Berlin
Germany
Friday 10th
Porsche-Arena
Stuttgart
Germany
Wednesday 8th
Forum Karlín
Prague
Czech Republic
Tuesday 7th
Quarterback Immobilien Arena
Leipzig
Germany
Sunday 5th
Barclays Arena
Hamburg
Germany
Saturday 4th
Rudolf Weber-Arena
Oberhausen
Germany
Thursday 2nd
Heartland Festival
Egeskov Castle
Denmark

May 2022

Tuesday 31st
Bonus Arena
Hull
United Kingdom
Sunday 29th
OVO Hydro
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Saturday 28th
Resorts World Arena
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Friday 27th
Utilita Arena
Newcastle
United Kingdom
Wednesday 25th
BIC Windsor Hall
Bournemouth
United Kingdom
Tuesday 24th
Motorpoint Arena
Cardiff
United Kingdom
Sunday 22nd
The O2
London
United Kingdom
Friday 20th
AO Arena
Manchester
United Kingdom
Wednesday 18th
AFAS Live
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Tuesday 17th
Forest National
Brussels
Belgium
Sunday 15th
Hallenstadion
Zurich
Switzerland
Saturday 14th
Olympiahalle
Munich
Germany
Thursday 12th
Planet​.tt Bank Austria Halle Gasometer
Vienna
Austria
Tuesday 10th
Teatro Arcimboldi
Milan
Italy

September 2019

Sunday 15th
Hyde Park
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 14th
229 Great Portland Street
London
United Kingdom

April 2019

Tuesday 2nd
Festival Hall
Osaka
Japan
Monday 1st
Budokan
Tokyo
Japan

March 2019

Thursday 28th
AsiaWorld- Expo, Hall 10
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Tuesday 26th
The Star Theatre
Singapore
Singapore

August 2018

Friday 24th
SZIN Festival
Szeged
Hungary
Saturday 4th
Wasa Open Air
Vaasa
Finland
Thursday 2nd
Helsinki Ice Hall
Helsinki
Finland

July 2018

Saturday 28th
Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom
Friday 27th
Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 26th
Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 25th
Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 21st
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim
Benicàssim
Spain
Wednesday 18th
Starlite Festival
Marbella
Spain
Saturday 7th
Törebodafestivalen
Västergötland
Sweden
Friday 6th
Õllesummer Festival
Tallinn
Estonia

October 2017

Friday 6th
Breakfest
Medellín
Colombia
Tuesday 3rd
Sports Palace
Mexico City
Mexico
Sunday 1st
Auditorio Pabellón M
Monterrey
Mexico

September 2017

Wednesday 27th
Anfiteatro del Parque de la Exposición
Lima
Peru
Saturday 23rd
Pepsi On Stage
Porto Alegre
Brazil
Thursday 21st
Live Curitiba
Curitiba
Brazil
Tuesday 19th
Espaco Das Americas
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Sunday 17th
NET Live Brasilia
Brasilia
Brazil
Friday 15th
Rock In Rio
Rio De Janeiro
Brazil
Sunday 10th
Bestival 2017
Dorset
United Kingdom
Wednesday 6th
Bord Gáis Energy Theatre
Dublin
Ireland
Tuesday 5th
Bord Gáis Energy Theatre
Dublin
Ireland
Sunday 3rd
Sage Gateshead
Newcastle
United Kingdom
Saturday 2nd
Sage Gateshead
Newcastle
United Kingdom

August 2017

Tuesday 15th
Brussels Summer Festival
Brussels
Belgium
Saturday 12th
Jazine Open Air
Zadar
Croatia
Saturday 5th
Brighton Pride Summer Of Love
Brighton
United Kingdom

July 2017

Monday 31st
Lucca Summer Festival
Lucca
Italy
Friday 28th
Storsjöyran Festival
Östersund
Sweden
Thursday 27th
Dalhalla
Rättvik
Sweden
Saturday 22nd
Tall Ships Races Music Festival
Turku
Finland
Tuesday 18th
Koninklijk Theater Carré
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Monday 17th
RuhrCongress
Bochum
Germany
Monday 10th
Universal Music Festival at Teatro Real
Madrid
Spain
Saturday 8th
Cruilla Festival
Barcelona
Spain
Thursday 6th
Henley Festival
Henley-on-Thames
United Kingdom
Monday 3rd
Montreux Jazz Festival
Montreux
Switzerland
Saturday 1st
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Berlin
Germany

June 2017

Thursday 29th
Elbufer
Dresden
Germany
Wednesday 28th
Halle 45
Mainz
Germany
Monday 26th
Festspielhaus
Baden-Baden
Germany
Sunday 25th
Swiss Life Hall
Hannover
Germany
Saturday 24th
Tinderbox Festival
Odense
Denmark
Thursday 22nd
Nottingham Motorpoint Arena
Nottingham
United Kingdom
Wednesday 21st
Blackpool Empress Ballroom
Blackpool
United Kingdom
Saturday 17th
Bergenfest
Bergen
Norway
Saturday 10th
Hayarkon Park
Tel Aviv
Israel

April 2017

Sunday 2nd
Royal Albert Hall (Teenage Cancer Trust show)
London
United Kingdom

February 2017

Tuesday 28th
Olympia
Paris
France
Sunday 26th
Bournemouth International Centre
Bournemouth
United Kingdom
Friday 24th
Birmingham Barclaycard Arena
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Wednesday 22nd
Edinburgh Playhouse
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
Tuesday 21st
Glasgow Clyde Auditorium
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Sunday 19th
Manchester Arena
Manchester
United Kingdom
Saturday 18th
Leeds First Direct Arena
Leeds
United Kingdom

December 2016

Thursday 8th
VTB Park Legend Arena
Moscow
Russian Federation
Monday 5th
Copenhagen Opera House
Copenhagen
Denmark
Sunday 4th
Copenhagen Opera House
Copenhagen
Denmark
Friday 2nd
Jahrunderthalle Frankfurt
Frankfurt am Main
Germany
Thursday 1st
Tempodrom
Berlin
Germany

November 2016

Wednesday 30th
Mehr! Theater am Großmarkt
Hamburg
Germany
Monday 28th
Poppodium 013
Tilburg, Holland
Netherlands
Sunday 27th
Palladium Köln
Cologne
Germany
Saturday 26th
Arena Leipzig
Leipzig
Germany
Saturday 19th
Corona Capital Festival
Mexico City
Mexico
Wednesday 16th
The Fillmore Miami Beach at The Jackie Gleason Center
Miami Beach, FL
United States
Tuesday 15th
Mahaffey Theater
Saint Petersburg, FL
United States
Monday 14th
Symphony Hall
Atlanta, GA
United States
Saturday 12th
The Theater at Madison Square Garden
New York, NY
United States
Friday 11th
Warner Theatre
Washington, DC
United States
Thursday 10th
Mayo Performing Arts Center
Morristown, NJ
United States
Wednesday 9th
Orpheum Theatre
Boston, MA
United States
Sunday 6th
Sony Centre for the Performing Arts
Toronto, ON
Canada
Saturday 5th
Civic Opera House
Chicago, IL
United States
Friday 4th
Andrew Jackson Hall at TPAC
Nashville, TN
United States
Wednesday 2nd
White Oak Music Hall
Houston, TX
United States
Tuesday 1st
Long Center for the Performing Arts
Austin, TX
United States

October 2016

Saturday 29th
Microsoft Theater
Los Angeles, CA
United States
Friday 28th
Fox Theater
Oakland, CA
United States
Thursday 27th
Fox Theater
Oakland, CA
United States
Tuesday 25th
Keller Auditorium
Portland, OR
United States
Monday 24th
Queen Elizabeth Theatre
Vancouver, BC
Canada
Saturday 22nd
The Complex
Salt Lake City, UT
United States
Friday 21st
The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan
Las Vegas, NV
United States
Saturday 15th
BUE Festival 2016
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Thursday 13th
Espacio Riesco Convention Center
Santiago
Chile

July 2016

Saturday 23rd
Inner Sanctum at the Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom
Friday 22nd
Inner Sanctum at the Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 21st
Inner Sanctum at the Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 20th
Inner Sanctum at the Royal Opera House
London
United Kingdom

August 2015

Saturday 15th
Flow Festival
Helsinki
Finland
Friday 14th
Way Out West
Slottsskogen, Göteborg
Sweden

July 2015

Thursday 2nd
House Festival (Soho House charity event)
Richmond, London
United Kingdom

June 2015

Saturday 27th
Flow Festival Ljubljana
Ljubljana
Slovenia
Thursday 25th
Auditorium Parco della Musica
Roma
Italy
Monday 8th
Festival Jardins De Pedralbes
Barcelona
Spain
Sunday 7th
Tres Sesenta Festival
Pamplona
Spain
Friday 5th
Festival Contempopranea
Badajoz
Spain

December 2014

Friday 19th
People’s Park, Moses Mabhida Stadium
Durban
South Africa
Monday 15th
Sonar Cape Town, Good Hope Centre
Cape Town
South Africa
Friday 12th
A Taste of Sonar, Sandton Convention Centre
Johannesburg
South Africa

November 2014

Saturday 22nd
Conrad Resort and Casino
Punta del Este
Uruguay

September 2014

Sunday 28th
Linko Dome
Taipei
Taiwan, Province of China
Friday 26th
Asiaworld Expo Hall 10
Hong Kong
China
Wednesday 24th
Stadium Negara
Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Saturday 20th
Formula 1 Singapore Airlines Singapore Grand Prix
Singapore
Singapore
Sunday 7th
Festival No. 6
Portmeirion
United Kingdom
Friday 5th
Clyde Auditorium
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Wednesday 3rd
The Sage
Gateshead
United Kingdom
Tuesday 2nd
The Sage
Gateshead
United Kingdom

August 2014

Sunday 31st
Bingley Music Live Festival
Bingley
United Kingdom
Friday 29th
Electric Picnic
Stradbally
Ireland
Friday 15th
Smukfest Copenhagen
Copenhagen
Denmark
Wednesday 13th
Karlin Hall
Prague
Czech Republic
Monday 11th
TivoliVredenburg
Utrecht
Netherlands
Sunday 10th
TivoliVredenburg
Utrecht
Netherlands
Saturday 9th
Lokerse Festival
Lokeren
Belgium
Thursday 7th
Smukfest Festival Skandeborg
Skandeborg
Denmark
Sunday 3rd
Cap Roig Festival
Girona
Spain
Friday 1st
Plaza La Laboral
Gijon
Spain

July 2014

Wednesday 30th
Starlite Festival
Marbella
Spain
Friday 25th
Traffic Festival
Turin
Italy
Wednesday 23rd
BBC Prom/Royal Albert Hall
London
United Kingdom
Friday 18th
Pori Jazz Festival
Pori
Finland
Monday 14th
Live At Sunset Festival
Zurich
Switzerland
Saturday 12th
LMT Summer Sound
Liepaja
Latvia
Thursday 10th
Exit Festival
Novi Sad
Serbia
Monday 7th
Budapest Park
Budapest
Hungary
Friday 4th
Jazz Fest Wien, Vienna State Opera
Vienna
Austria

June 2014

Monday 16th
Blackpool Empress Ballroom
Blackpool
United Kingdom
Sunday 15th
Cardiff Motorpoint Arena
Cardiff
United Kingdom
Friday 13th
Birmingham LG Arena
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Sunday 8th
Vivid Sydney Festival, The Carriageworks
Sydney
Australia
Saturday 7th
Vivid Sydney Festival, The Carriageworks
Sydney
Australia
Friday 6th
Vivid Sydney Festival, The Carriageworks
Sydney
Australia

May 2014

Saturday 31st
World Club Dome, Commerzbank-Arena
Frankfurt
Germany
Thursday 29th
Brighton Centre
Brighton
United Kingdom
Saturday 24th
Babylon Soundgarden Festival
Istanbul
Turkey
Friday 9th
Sandance Festival, Atlantis the Palm
Dubai
United Arab Emirates
Saturday 3rd
Estrella Levante SOS 4.8 Festival
Murcia
Spain

April 2014

Saturday 26th
Terminal 5
New York
United States
Friday 25th
Revel Casino Hotel — Ovation Hall
Atlantic City, New Jersey
United States
Wednesday 23rd
Moogfest 2014
Asheville, North Carolina
United States
Saturday 19th
Coachella Festival
Coachella, California
United States
Friday 18th
Comerica Theatre
Phoenix, Arizona
United States
Wednesday 16th
ACL live at the Moody Theater
Austin, Texas
United States
Tuesday 15th
The Majestic Theatre
Dallas, Texas
United States
Saturday 12th
Coachella Festival
Coachella, California
United States
Friday 11th
Majestic Ventura Theater
Ventura, California
United States
Tuesday 8th
Fox Theater
Oakland, California
United States

December 2013

Tuesday 31st
Hogmanay at the Gardens
Edinburgh
United Kingdom

October 2013

Tuesday 15th
Mexico City Arena
Mexico City
Mexico
Saturday 12th
Shrine Auditorium, LA
California
United States
Friday 11th
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino – The Joint, Las Vegas
Nevada
United States
Tuesday 8th
Copley Symphony Hall, San Diego
California
United States
Monday 7th
Fox Theater
Oakland, California
United States
Saturday 5th
Fox Theater, Oakland
California
United States
Friday 4th
Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland
Oregon
United States
Thursday 3rd
Queen Elizabeth Theatre
Vancouver
Canada
Wednesday 2nd
Paramount Theatre, Seattle
Washington
United States

September 2013

Saturday 28th
Auditorium Theatre, Chicago
Illinois
United States
Friday 27th
The Colosseum, Caesar’s Windsor
Windsor, Ontario
Canada
Wednesday 25th
Sony Centre for the Performing Arts
Toronto
Canada
Tuesday 24th
Olympia Theatre
Montreal
Canada
Sunday 22nd
Mann Centre for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia
Pennsylvania
United States
Saturday 21st
House of Blues, Boston
Massachusetts
United States
Thursday 19th
Music Centre at Strathmore, Bethesda
Maryland
United States
Tuesday 17th
Beacon Theatre
New York
United States
Monday 16th
Beacon Theatre
New York
United States
Saturday 14th
Symphony Hall, Atlanta
Georgia
United States
Friday 13th
Mahaffey Theatre, Saint Petersburg
Florida
United States
Thursday 12th
The Jackie Gleason Theatre
Miami Beach
United States
Friday 6th
Berlin Festival
Berlin
Germany
Wednesday 4th
Ergo Arena
Gdańsk
Poland

August 2013

Saturday 24th
Sonic Bang Festival, Impact Exhibition Centre
Bangkok
Thailand
Thursday 22nd
Beijing Mastercard Centre
Beijing
China
Tuesday 20th
Shanghai Grand Stage (Shanghai Gymnasium)
Shanghai
China
Saturday 17th
Jakarta Conference Centre
Jakarta
Indonesia
Wednesday 14th
Supersonic Festival
Seoul
Korea, Republic of
Sunday 11th
Summer Sonic festival
Tokyo
Japan
Friday 9th
SonicMania, Tokyo Makuhari Messe
Tokyo
Japan
Tuesday 6th
Araneta Coliseum
Manila
Philippines
Saturday 3rd
Resorts World Convention Centre
Sentosa
Singapore

July 2013

Tuesday 16th
Ejekt Festival
Athens
Greece
Saturday 13th
Byblos Festival
Byblos
Lebanon
Wednesday 10th
Tollwood Festival — Musik Arena
Munich
Germany
Tuesday 9th
ZMF
Freiburg
Germany
Sunday 7th
Ruisrock Festival
Turku
Finland
Friday 5th
Õllesummer 20, Song Festival Grounds
Tallinn
Estonia
Wednesday 3rd
KV Arena
Karlovy Vary
Czech Republic
Monday 1st
Dortmunder Music Week
Dortmund
Germany

June 2013

Saturday 29th
Cirkus Arena
Stockholm
Sweden
Sunday 23rd
Nokia Hall
Tel Aviv
Israel
Thursday 20th
Manchester Arena
Manchester
United Kingdom
Wednesday 19th
BFI: Battleship Potemkin screening (introduced by Pet Shop Boys)
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 18th
O2 Arena
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 15th
Sónar Festival
Barcelona
Spain
Tuesday 11th
Grand Rex
Paris
France
Sunday 9th
Falconer Salen
Copenhagen
Denmark
Wednesday 5th
Crocus City Hall
Moscow
Russian Federation
Monday 3rd
Oktyabrsky Concert Hall
St Petersburg
Russian Federation

May 2013

Saturday 25th
Centro de Eventos Bima
Bogota
Colombia
Wednesday 22nd
Credicard Hall
São Paulo
Brazil
Saturday 18th
Conmebol Bourbon Convention Center
Asunción
Paraguay
Thursday 16th
Luna Park
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Monday 13th
Movistar Arena
Santiago
Chile

March 2013

Friday 22nd
Cumbre Tajín Festival
Papantla de Olarte, Veracruz
Mexico

September 2012

Wednesday 5th
Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)
Berlin
Germany

August 2012

Saturday 25th
Rått og Råde Festival
Stavanger
Norway
Friday 24th
Døgnvill Festival
Tromosø
Norway

July 2012

Saturday 21st
Afisha Picnic Festival 2012
Moscow
Russian Federation

April 2012

Saturday 14th
The Most Incredible Thing (St Poelten Festival)
St Poelten
Austria
Friday 13th
The Most Incredible Thing (St Poelten Festival)
St Poelten
Austria
Saturday 7th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells) matinee
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 7th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Friday 6th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 5th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 4th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 3rd
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Sunday 1st
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells) matinee
London
United Kingdom
Sunday 1st
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom

March 2012

Saturday 31st
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells) matinee
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 31st
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Friday 30th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 29th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 28th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 27th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom
Sunday 25th
The Most Incredible Thing (Sadlers Wells)
London
United Kingdom

December 2011

Saturday 31st
Glebe Island
Sydney
Australia

July 2011

Friday 29th
Olympiastadion
Munich
Germany
Monday 25th
Esprit Arena (Take That special guests)
Dusseldorf
Germany
Friday 22nd
Imtech Arena (Take That special guests)
Hamburg
Germany
Monday 18th
Amsterdam Arena (Take That special guests)
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Saturday 16th
Parken (Take That special guests)
Copenhagen
Denmark
Friday 15th
Parken (Take That special guests)
Copenhagen
Denmark
Tuesday 12th
San Siro (Take That special guests)
Milan
Italy
Saturday 9th
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom
Friday 8th
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 6th
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 5th
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom
Monday 4th
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 2nd
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom
Friday 1st
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom

June 2011

Thursday 30th
Wembley Stadium (Take That special guests)
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 28th
Birmingham Villa Park (Take That special guests)
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Monday 27th
Birmingham Villa Park (Take That special guests)
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Friday 24th
Glasgow Hampden Park (Take That special guests)
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Thursday 23rd
Glasgow Hampden Park (Take That special guests)
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Wednesday 22nd
Glasgow Hampden Park (Take That special guests)
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Sunday 19th
Dublin Croke Park (Take That special guests)
Dublin
Ireland
Saturday 18th
Dublin Croke Park (Take That special guests)
Dublin
Ireland
Wednesday 15th
Cardiff Millennium Stadium (Take That special guests)
Cardiff
United Kingdom
Tuesday 14th
Cardiff Millennium Stadium (Take That special guests)
Cardiff
United Kingdom
Sunday 12th
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Saturday 11th
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Friday 10th
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Wednesday 8th
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Tuesday 7th
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Sunday 5th
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Saturday 4th
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Friday 3rd
City Of Manchester Stadium (Take That special guests)
Manchester
United Kingdom

May 2011

Tuesday 31st
Sunderland Stadium Of Light (Take That special guests)
Sunderland
United Kingdom
Monday 30th
Sunderland Stadium Of Light (Take That special guests)
Sunderland
United Kingdom
Saturday 28th
Sunderland Stadium Of Light (Take That special guests)
Sunderland
United Kingdom
Friday 27th
Sunderland Stadium Of Light (Take That special guests)
Sunderland
United Kingdom

December 2010

Wednesday 8th
Hammersmith Apollo
London
United Kingdom

August 2010

Friday 27th
Xacobeo 2010 festival
Monte do Gozo, Santiago de Compostela
Spain
Sunday 22nd
V Festival
Hylands Park, Chelmsford, Essex
United Kingdom
Saturday 21st
V Festival
Weston Park, Staffordshire
United Kingdom

July 2010

Saturday 31st
Jisan Valley Rock Festival
Icheon City
Korea, Republic of
Thursday 29th
Twinkle Rock Festival
Taipei
Taiwan, Province of China
Saturday 24th
Splendour Festival
Nottingham
United Kingdom
Friday 23rd
Newcastle Metro Radio Arena
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
United Kingdom
Wednesday 21st
International Arena
Cardiff
United Kingdom
Tuesday 20th
Bournemouth International Centre
Bournemouth
United Kingdom
Monday 19th
Brighton Centre
Brighton
United Kingdom
Friday 16th
Super Bock Rock Festival
Herdade Cabeço da Flauta
Portugal
Tuesday 13th
Empress Ballroom
Blackpool
United Kingdom
Saturday 10th
Tollwood Festival
Munich
Germany
Thursday 8th
Balaton Sound Festival
Lake Balaton
Hungary

June 2010

Saturday 26th
Glastonbury Festival
Glastonbury
United Kingdom
Wednesday 23rd
Castello Visconteo
Pavia
Italy

May 2010

Saturday 29th
Primavera Sound Festival
Barcelona
Spain

January 2010

Friday 29th
Lorraine Sands’ house
Twickenham
United Kingdom

December 2009

Monday 21st
O2 Arena (with Bad Lieutenant)
London
United Kingdom
Sunday 20th
Manchester Evening News Arena (with Bad Lieutenant)
Manchester
United Kingdom
Friday 18th
NIA (with Bad Lieutenant)
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Thursday 17th
SECC (with Bad Lieutenant and Unicorn Kid)
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Tuesday 15th
Lotto Arena
Antwerp
Belgium
Monday 14th
Jahrhunderthalle
Frankfurt
Germany
Saturday 12th
Messe+Congress Centrum Halle Münsterland
Münster
Germany
Friday 11th
Börderlandhalle
Magdeburg
Germany
Wednesday 9th
CCH — Congress Center Hamburg Saal 3
Hamburg
Germany
Tuesday 8th
KB Hallen
Copenhagen
Denmark
Sunday 6th
Stadthalle
Rostock
Germany
Saturday 5th
O2 World
Berlin
Germany
Thursday 3rd
Tesla Arena
Prague
Czech Republic
Wednesday 2nd
Gasometer
Vienna
Austria
Tuesday 1st
NTC Arena
Bratislava
Slovakia

November 2009

Sunday 29th
Drazen Petrovic
Zagreb
Croatia
Saturday 21st
PAOK Sports Arena
Thessaloniki
Greece
Friday 20th
Metropolitan Expo
Athens
Greece

October 2009

Tuesday 20th
Jockey Club
Lima
Peru
Friday 16th
Club Ciudad/Personal Festival
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Wednesday 14th
Citybank Hall
Rio De Janeiro
Brazil
Tuesday 13th
Credicard Hall
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Sunday 11th
Marina Hall
Brasilia
Brazil
Friday 9th
Chevrolet Hall
Belo Horizonte
Brazil
Wednesday 7th
Movistar Arena
Santiago
Chile
Thursday 1st
Auditorio Nacional
Mexico City
Mexico

September 2009

Tuesday 29th
Arena
Monterrey
Mexico
Saturday 26th
The Joint
Las Vegas
United States
Thursday 24th
The Greek Theater
Los Angeles
United States
Wednesday 23rd
Warfield Theater
San Francisco
United States
Tuesday 22nd
Warfield Theater
San Francisco
United States
Sunday 20th
Moore Theater
Seattle
United States
Saturday 19th
Centre for the Performing Arts
Vancouver
Canada
Wednesday 16th
State Theater
Minneapolis
United States
Tuesday 15th
Pabst Theater
Milwaukee
United States
Monday 14th
Chicago Theatre
Chicago
United States
Saturday 12th
Chastain Park
Atlanta, Georgia
United States
Friday 11th
House of Blues
Orlando
United States
Thursday 10th
The Tampa Bay PAC
Tampa, Florida
United States
Wednesday 9th
The Fillmore
Miami
United States
Sunday 6th
House of Blues
Atlantic City
United States
Saturday 5th
House of Blues
Boston
United States
Thursday 3rd
DAR Constitution Hall
Washington DC
United States
Wednesday 2nd
Hammerstein Ballroom
New York
United States
Tuesday 1st
Hammerstein Ballroom
New York
United States

August 2009

Sunday 30th
Virgin Festival 09
Burl’s Creek Park, Ontario
Canada
Saturday 29th
The Metropolis
Montreal
Canada

July 2009

Tuesday 21st
Bitan 1
Tel Aviv
Israel
Saturday 18th
Dour Festival
Dour
Belgium
Friday 17th
Latitude Festival
Suffolk
United Kingdom
Wednesday 15th
Olympia
Paris
France
Monday 13th
Echo Arena
Liverpool
United Kingdom
Sunday 12th
T In The Park
Balado Airfield, Scotland
Saturday 11th
Oxegen Festival
Punchestown Racecourse, Naas, Co Kildare
Ireland
Friday 10th
Matter (Smirnoff: UR The Night)
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 8th
Palacio Vistalegre
Madrid
Spain
Tuesday 7th
Poble Espanyol
Barcelona
Spain
Saturday 4th
Roskilde Festival
Roskilde
Denmark
Thursday 2nd
Old Ice Hall
Helsinki
Finland

June 2009

Tuesday 30th
Eriksbergshallen
Gøteborg
Sweden
Sunday 28th
Cirkus
Stockholm
Sweden
Friday 26th
Parkbuhne
Leipzig
Germany
Thursday 25th
Tempodrom
Berlin
Germany
Wednesday 24th
Palladium
Koln
Germany
Monday 22nd
Heineken Music Hall
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Friday 19th
O2 Arena
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 18th
Apollo
Manchester
United Kingdom
Monday 15th
Maag Hall
Zurich
Switzerland
Sunday 14th
Theaterhaus
Stuttgart
Germany
Saturday 13th
Rockhal
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Thursday 11th
Luzhniki Arena
Moscow
Russian Federation
Wednesday 10th
Ice Palace
St Petersburg
Russian Federation

May 2008

Friday 2nd
Heaven “Can you Bear it?” (Benefit concert)
London
United Kingdom

January 2008

Friday 11th
Barbican “Battleship Potemkin”
London
United Kingdom

November 2007

Sunday 25th
Sala Palatului (Palace Hall)
Bucharest
Romania
Thursday 1st
Brixton Academy Warchild benefit
London
United Kingdom

October 2007

Saturday 27th
Irish Museum of Modern Art
Dublin
Ireland
Thursday 25th
Greenspace Festival
Valencia
Spain
Friday 12th
Asics Festival, Palau Sant Jordi
Barcelona
Spain
Thursday 11th
Pilar Festival
Zaragoza
Spain

August 2007

Sunday 12th
Summer Sonic Festival
Tokyo
Japan
Saturday 11th
Summer Sonic Festival
Osaka
Japan
Wednesday 8th
Singfest
Fort Canning Park
Singapore
Saturday 4th
Lokerse Feesten
Lokerse
Belgium
Thursday 2nd
Freedom 2007
Malaga
Spain

July 2007

Friday 27th
Newmarket Racecourse
Newmarket
United Kingdom
Sunday 22nd
The Eden Project 
Cornwall
United Kingdom
Thursday 19th
Montreux Jazz Festival
Montreux
Switzerland
Wednesday 18th
Villa Arconati
Milan
Italy

June 2007

Saturday 30th
Musicos En La Naturaleza, Finca El Mesegosillo De Hoyos Del Espino
Avila
Spain
Saturday 16th
Hultsfred Festival
Hultsfred
Sweden
Saturday 9th
Ballinlough Castle
Athboy, County Meath
Ireland
Thursday 7th
The Oasis
Swindon
United Kingdom
Wednesday 6th
Hammersmith Apollo
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 5th
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
United Kingdom
Saturday 2nd
Skive Beach Party
Skive
Denmark
Friday 1st
Tivoli
Copenhagen
Denmark

May 2007

Wednesday 30th
Brighton Centre
Brighton
United Kingdom
Monday 28th
Apollo
Manchester
United Kingdom
Sunday 27th
Hammersmith Apollo
London
United Kingdom
Friday 25th
Civic Hall
Wolverhampton
United Kingdom
Thursday 24th
The Sage
Gateshead
United Kingdom
Tuesday 22nd
RAI
Amsterdam, Holland
Monday 21st
Grand Rex
Paris
France
Sunday 20th
Liederhalle
Stuttgart
Germany
Thursday 17th
Stadtpark
Hamburg
Germany
Tuesday 15th
Volkshaus
Zurich
Switzerland
Monday 14th
Zenith
Munich
Germany
Sunday 13th
Autostadt, Kraftwerk
Wolfsburg
Germany
Friday 11th
Phillipshalle
Dusseldorf
Germany
Wednesday 9th
Stadthalle
Chemnitz
Germany
Tuesday 8th
Alte Oper
Frankfurt
Germany
Monday 7th
Tempodrom
Berlin
Germany
Friday 4th
Siemens Arena
Vilnius
Lithuania
Thursday 3rd
Arena
Riga
Latvia
Wednesday 2nd
Saku Arena
Tallinn
Estonia

April 2007

Sunday 29th
Sentrum Scene
Oslo
Norway
Friday 27th
Music Festival, Grieghallen
Bergen
Norway
Friday 6th
Hordern Pavilion
Sydney
Australia
Wednesday 4th
Adelaide Entertainment Centre
Adelaide
Australia
Tuesday 3rd
Sidney Myer Music Bowl
Melbourne
Australia
Sunday 1st
V Festival/Avica Resort
Gold Coast
Australia

March 2007

Saturday 31st
V Festival/Centennial Park
Sydney
Australia
Thursday 29th
St James
Auckland
New Zealand
Sunday 25th
Centro Cultural Estacion Mapocho
Santiago
Chile
Friday 23rd
Luna Park
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Wednesday 21st
Gigantinho
Porto Alegre
Brazil
Sunday 18th
Chevrolet Hall
Belo Horizonte
Brazil
Saturday 17th
Credicard Hall
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Friday 16th
Credicard Hall
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Wednesday 14th
Citibank Hall (formerly Claro Hall)
Rio De Janeiro
Brazil

January 2007

Friday 5th
Palacio de Deportes Comunidad de Madrid
Madrid
Spain

November 2006

Thursday 16th
Arena
Monterrey
Mexico
Tuesday 14th
Auditorio Nacional
Mexico City
Mexico
Sunday 12th
Teatro Diana
Guadalajara
Mexico
Thursday 9th
Wiltern Theater
Los Angeles
United States
Wednesday 8th
Wiltern Theater
Los Angeles
United States
Tuesday 7th
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium
San Francisco
United States
Sunday 5th
The Paramount
Seattle
United States
Friday 3rd
Ford Theater
West Valley, Utah
United States
Wednesday 1st
Arizona State Fair
Phoenix
United States

October 2006

Monday 30th
Paramount Theater
Denver
United States
Saturday 28th
Orpheum Theater
Minneapolis
United States
Friday 27th
Chicago Theater
Chicago
United States
Thursday 26th
State Theater
Detroit
United States
Tuesday 24th
The Pageant
St Louis
United States
Sunday 22nd
The Nokia Theater
Dallas
United States
Saturday 21st
The Back Yard
Austin, Texas
United States
Thursday 19th
The Tabernacle
Atlanta
United States
Wednesday 18th
Hard Rock Cafe
Orlando, Florida
United States
Tuesday 17th
Jackie Gleason Theater
Miami
United States
Sunday 15th
Constitution Hall
Washington DC
United States
Saturday 14th
Radio City Music Hall
New York City
United States
Friday 13th
The Opera House
Boston
United States
Wednesday 11th
Hummingbird Centre
Toronto
Canada
Tuesday 10th
Salle Wilfrid Pelletier, Place des Arts
Montreal
Canada

September 2006

Sunday 10th
Summer of Music Festival
Warsaw
Poland
Saturday 9th
Bestival
Isle of Wight
United Kingdom
Thursday 7th
City Square
Skopje, Macedonia
Tuesday 5th
Espace Movistar
Barcelona
Spain
Sunday 3rd
Electric Picnic festival
Stradbally
Ireland
Saturday 2nd
Schloss
Ludwigslust
Germany

August 2006

Monday 14th
Martrock festival
Leuven
Belgium
Saturday 12th
Creamfields Andalucia
Aguilas
Spain
Friday 11th
Love Planet Festival 
Prague
Czech Republic
Tuesday 1st
Amphitheatre
Vigo
Spain

July 2006

Saturday 29th
Palacio de la Granja: “Battleship Potemkin” 
Segovia
Spain
Sunday 23rd
Eclectic Festival
Valencia
Spain
Friday 21st
Thetford Forest
Thetford
United Kingdom
Thursday 20th
Pragerstrasse: “Battleship Potemkin”
Dresden
Germany
Monday 17th
Museumplatz
Bonn
Germany
Friday 14th
Melt Festival
Gr‰fenhainichen
Germany
Sunday 9th
Exit Festival
Novi Sad, Serbia
Saturday 8th
Volt Festival
Sopron
Hungary
Sunday 2nd
Liverpool Pops
Liverpool
United Kingdom

June 2006

Saturday 24th
Festival
Santander
Spain
Saturday 17th
Zulu Rocks festival
Copenhagen
Denmark
Friday 16th
Cirkus
Stockholm
Sweden
Thursday 15th
Sportshall
Skein
Norway

May 2006

Monday 8th
Mermaid Theatre (with the BBC Concert Orchestra for Radio 2)
London
United Kingdom
Monday 1st
Swan Hunter shipyard: “Battleship Potemkin”
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
United Kingdom

September 2005

Monday 5th
Stadtpark: “Battleship Potemkin”
Hamburg
Germany
Sunday 4th
Museuminsel: “Battleship Potemkin”
Berlin
Germany
Saturday 3rd
Museumplatz: “Battleship Potemkin”
Bonn
Germany
Friday 2nd
Alte Oper: “Battleship Potemkin”
Frankfurt
Germany

July 2005

Saturday 2nd
Red Square: “Live 8”
Moscow, Russia

November 2004

Sunday 7th
TIM Festival
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Friday 5th
Personal Festival
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Wednesday 3rd
Palacio De Los Deportes
Mexico City
Mexico

October 2004

Saturday 30th
Altos de Chavon 
Casa de Campo 
Dominican Republic

September 2004

Thursday 23rd
Freeport, Alcochete
Lisbon
Portugal
Sunday 12th
Trafalgar Square: “Battleship Potemkin”
London
United Kingdom

August 2004

Saturday 14th
Palacio Euskalduna (Free concert)
Bilbao
Spain
Saturday 7th
Skanderborg Festival
Skanderborg
Denmark
Friday 6th
Benicassim Festival
Benicassim
Spain
Wednesday 4th
Sziget Festival
Budapest
Hungary

July 2004

Saturday 31st
Ostersund Festival
Ostersund
Sweden

March 2004

Saturday 6th
Barfly (Concert for Warchild)
London
United Kingdom

September 2003

Sunday 7th
Rock ‘n’ Coke Festival
Istanbul
Turkey

August 2002

Friday 2nd
Impact Arena
Bangkok
Thailand

July 2002

Wednesday 31st
Convention and Exhibition Centre
Hong Kong
China
Monday 29th
Singapore Indoor Arena
Singapore
Singapore
Saturday 27th
Fuji Rock Festival
Nigata
Japan
Tuesday 23rd
Paleo Festival
Nyon
Switzerland
Monday 22nd
Colston Hall
Bristol
United Kingdom
Sunday 21st
Apollo
Oxford
United Kingdom
Friday 19th
Corn Exchange
Cambridge
United Kingdom
Thursday 18th
Wolverhampton Centre
Wolverhampton
United Kingdom
Wednesday 17th
Royal Centre
Nottingham
United Kingdom
Monday 15th
Playhouse
Edinburgh
United Kingdom
Sunday 14th
City Hall
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
United Kingdom
Friday 12th
Apollo
Manchester
United Kingdom
Thursday 11th
City Hall
Sheffield
United Kingdom
Wednesday 10th
Auditorium
Grimsby
United Kingdom
Monday 8th
Brighton Centre
Brighton
United Kingdom
Saturday 6th
Brixton Academy
London
United Kingdom
Friday 5th
Le Grand Rex
Paris
France
Monday 1st
Lisberg Park
Gothenburg
Sweden

June 2002

Sunday 30th
Skansen
Stockholm
Sweden
Friday 28th
Roskilde Festival
Roskilde
Denmark
Thursday 27th
Heineken Music Hall
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Wednesday 26th
Cirque Royale
Brussels
Belgium
Monday 24th
Colisseum
Munich
Germany
Sunday 23rd
Haus Auensee
Leipzig
Germany
Saturday 22nd
CCH3
Hamburg
Germany
Friday 21st
Columbia Halle
Berlin
Germany
Wednesday 19th
Technopolis
Athens
Greece
Monday 17th
Valle Giulia
Rome
Italy
Sunday 16th
Discoteca Alcatraz
Milan
Italy
Saturday 15th
Zurich
Switzerland
Thursday 13th
Sonar Festival
Barcelona
Spain
Wednesday 12th
TV concert for Canal Plus and 40 Principales 
Madrid
Spain
Sunday 9th
Warfield Theater
San Francisco
United States
Saturday 8th
Warfield Theater
San Francisco
United States
Friday 7th
Universal Amphitheatre
Los Angeles
United States
Wednesday 5th
The Joint
Las Vegas
United States
Tuesday 4th
Copley Symphony Hall
San Diego
United States
Sunday 2nd
Verizon Wireless Theater
Houston, Texas
United States
Saturday 1st
Bronco Bowl
Dallas
United States

May 2002

Thursday 30th
Auditorium Theater
Denver
United States
Tuesday 28th
Rivera Theater
Chicago
United States
Monday 27th
State Theater
Detroit
United States
Sunday 26th
Massey Hall
Toronto
Canada
Saturday 25th
Electric Factory
Philadelphia
United States
Thursday 23rd
St Denis Theatre
Montreal
Canada
Wednesday 22nd
Hammerstein Ballroom
New York City
United States
Tuesday 21st
Hammerstein Ballroom
New York City
United States
Sunday 19th
Orpheum Theater
Boston
United States
Saturday 18th
Velvet Nation
Washington DC
United States
Thursday 16th
Dekalb Center
Atlanta
United States
Wednesday 15th
Maxwell King Center
Melbourne, Florida
United States
Tuesday 14th
Jackie Gleason Theater
Miami
United States

April 2002

Thursday 11th
Grunspan (concert for Arte TV)
Hamburg
Germany

March 2002

Saturday 16th
BBC Radio Theatre (recorded concert for Radio 2)
London
United Kingdom

February 2002

Saturday 16th
Live Music Halle
Cologne
Germany
Thursday 14th
Astoria
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 13th
De Montford University
Leicester
United Kingdom
Tuesday 12th
University of Teeside
Middlesborough
United Kingdom
Sunday 10th
University of East Anglia
Norwich
United Kingdom
Saturday 9th
Keele University
Keele
United Kingdom
Friday 8th
Anston Hall, Bristol University
Bristol
United Kingdom

July 2000

Friday 21st
Doctor Music Festival
Oviedo
Spain
Saturday 15th
Free concert
Glawice
Poland
Friday 14th
Gurten Festival
Gurten
Switzerland
Sunday 9th
Karlstad Festival
Karlstad
Sweden
Sunday 2nd
Heroes Square (free concert)
Budapest
Hungary

June 2000

Thursday 29th
Athens
Greece
Wednesday 28th
Athens
Greece
Saturday 24th
Glastonbury Festival
Glastonbury
United Kingdom
Wednesday 21st
Fukuoka
Japan
Tuesday 20th
Osaka
Japan
Saturday 17th
International Forum
Tokyo
Japan
Friday 16th
International Forum
Tokyo
Japan
Wednesday 14th
Yokohama
Japan
Thursday 8th
Riga
Latvia
Wednesday 7th
Vilnius
Lithuania
Tuesday 6th
Tallinn
Estonia
Saturday 3rd
Ra’amana Auditorium
Tel Aviv
Israel
Thursday 1st
Sultan’s Pool
Jerusalem
Israel

April 2000

Saturday 29th
RFK Stadium (“Human Rights” concert)
Washington DC
United States

February 2000

Saturday 12th
Mannheim
Germany
Friday 11th
Arena
Berlin
Germany
Thursday 10th
Westfallen Halle
Dortmund
Germany
Wednesday 9th
Stuttgart
Germany
Monday 7th
Zenith
Paris
France
Sunday 6th
Brussels
Belgium
Friday 4th
Bremen
Germany
Thursday 3rd
Hamburg
Germany
Tuesday 1st
Copenhagen
Denmark

January 2000

Monday 31st
Oslo
Norway
Saturday 29th
Stockholm
Sweden
Thursday 27th
Magdeburg
Germany
Wednesday 26th
Erfurt
Germany
Tuesday 25th
Vienna
Austria
Sunday 23rd
Zurich
Switzerland
Friday 21st
Barcelona
Spain
Thursday 20th
Valencia
Spain
Wednesday 19th
Madrid
Spain
Tuesday 18th
Granada
Spain
Sunday 16th
San Sebastian
Spain

December 1999

Monday 20th
Wembley Arena
London
United Kingdom
Sunday 19th
Plymouth
United Kingdom
Friday 17th
Brighton Centre
Brighton
United Kingdom
Thursday 16th
Bournemouth Centre
Bournemouth
United Kingdom
Tuesday 14th
Arena
Cardiff
United Kingdom
Monday 13th
N.E.C.
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Sunday 12th
The Point
Dublin
Ireland
Friday 10th
Arena
Manchester
United Kingdom
Thursday 9th
Arena
Sheffield
United Kingdom
Tuesday 7th
Arena
Newcastle-upon-Tyne
United Kingdom
Saturday 4th
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Saturday 4th
Armadillo
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Saturday 4th
Clyde Auditorium
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Wednesday 1st
Munich
Germany

November 1999

Sunday 28th
Arena
Berlin
Germany
Saturday 27th
Hamburg
Germany
Friday 26th
Prague
Czech Republic
Wednesday 24th
Philipshalle
Dusseldorf
Germany
Tuesday 23rd
Congressgebow
Den Haag
Netherlands
Monday 22nd
Alte Oper
Frankfurt
Germany
Sunday 14th
Metropolis
Montreal
Canada
Friday 12th
Hammerstein Ballroom
New York City
United States
Thursday 11th
Hammerstein Ballroom
New York City
United States
Tuesday 9th
The Warehouse
Toronto
Canada
Monday 8th
State Theater
Denver
United States
Sunday 7th
Rivera Theater
Chicago
United States
Friday 5th
Denver
United States
Wednesday 3rd
Warfield Theater
San Francisco
United States
Monday 1st
Universal Amphitheatre
Los Angeles
United States

October 1999

Sunday 31st
The Joint
Las Vegas
United States
Saturday 30th
Irvine Meadows
Los Angeles
United States
Friday 29th
Speckles Theater
San Diego
United States
Wednesday 27th
Dallas
United States
Monday 25th
Aerial Theater
Houston, Texas
United States
Saturday 23rd
The Tabernacle
Atlanta
United States
Friday 22nd
Hard Rock Live
Orlando, Florida
United States
Thursday 21st
Tampa, Florida
United States
Wednesday 20th
Jackie Gleason Theater
Miami
United States

March 1998

Tuesday 3rd
Oktober Hall
St Petersburg, Russia
Monday 2nd
Oktober Hall
St Petersburg, Russia

February 1998

Saturday 28th
Lusniki Arena
Moscow, Russia

October 1997

Sunday 26th
Royal Albert Hall: “The Equality Show”
London
United Kingdom

August 1997

Saturday 16th
Water Festival
Stockholm
Sweden

July 1997

Saturday 5th
Gay Pride, Clapham Common
London
United Kingdom

June 1997

Sunday 29th
Festival
Turku
Finland
Friday 27th
Roskilde Festival
Roskilde
Denmark
Saturday 21st
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Friday 20th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 19th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 18th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 17th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Monday 16th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 14th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Friday 13th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 12th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 11th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Tuesday 10th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Monday 9th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 7th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Friday 6th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 5th
Savoy Theatre
London
United Kingdom

December 1994

Monday 12th
Olympia
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Sunday 11th
Metropolitan
Rio De Janeiro
Brazil
Saturday 10th
Metropolitan
Rio De Janeiro
Brazil
Friday 9th
Metropolitan
Rio De Janeiro
Brazil
Wednesday 7th
Olympia
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Tuesday 6th
Olympia
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Monday 5th
Olympia
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Saturday 3rd
Opera Theatre
Buenos Aires
Argentina
Friday 2nd
Opera Theatre
Buenos Aires
Argentina

November 1994

Wednesday 30th
Estacion Mapocho
Santiago
Chile
Friday 25th
El Campin
Bogota
Colombia
Sunday 20th
Auditorium
Mexico City
Mexico
Thursday 17th
Amphitheatre
San Juan
Puerto Rico
Friday 11th
Entertainment Centre
Brisbane
Australia
Tuesday 8th
Finders Park
Melbourne
Australia
Monday 7th
Entertainment Centre
Adelaide
Australia
Saturday 5th
Entertainment Centre
Sydney
Australia
Friday 4th
Entertainment Centre
Sydney
Australia
Tuesday 1st
Entertainment Centre
Perth
Australia

October 1994

Wednesday 26th
Indoor Arena
Singapore,
Singapore

October 1993

Sunday 24th
London Palladium: “The Equality Show”
London
United Kingdom

June 1992

Monday 8th
Roseland: “Lifebeat” inaugural concert
New York City
United States

May 1992

Wednesday 13th
The Hacienda (Tenth Anniversary)
Manchester
United Kingdom

October 1991

Tuesday 15th
Heaven: “Edward II” premiere party
London
United Kingdom

June 1991

Friday 14th
The Point
Dublin
Ireland
Thursday 13th
Kings Hall
Belfast
United Kingdom
Sunday 9th
Wembley Arena
London
United Kingdom
Saturday 8th
Wembley Arena
London
United Kingdom
Friday 7th
Wembley Arena
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 5th
Ice Rink
Whitley Bay
United Kingdom
Monday 3rd
N.E.C.
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Sunday 2nd
N.E.C.
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Saturday 1st
N.E.C.
Birmingham
United Kingdom

May 1991

Wednesday 29th
Exhibition Centre
Abderdeen
United Kingdom
Tuesday 28th
S.E.C.C.
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Monday 27th
Opera House
Blackpool
United Kingdom
Friday 24th
The Ahoy
Rotterdam
Netherlands
Wednesday 22nd
Palau De San Jordi
Barcelona
Spain
Tuesday 21st
Palcio De Los Deportes
Madrid
Spain
Tuesday 21st
Palacio De Los Deportes
Madrid
Spain
Saturday 18th
Palatrussardi
Milan
Italy
Friday 17th
Hallen Stadion
Zurich
Switzerland
Thursday 16th
Hans Martin Schleyer Halle
Stuttgart
Germany
Tuesday 14th
Sportshall
Zagreb
Croatia
Sunday 12th
Sportshall
Budapest
Hungary
Saturday 11th
Stadthalle
Vienna
Austria
Friday 10th
Palace of Sports and Culture
Ostrava, Czechoslovakia
Thursday 9th
CSTV Sportshall
Prague, Czechoslovakia
Monday 6th
Ishallen
Helsinki
Finland
Saturday 4th
The Globe
Stockholm
Sweden
Friday 3rd
Scandanavium
Gothenburg
Sweden
Thursday 2nd
Valby Hall
Copenhagen
Denmark

April 1991

Tuesday 30th
Eilenriede Halle
Hannover
Germany
Sunday 28th
Olympia Halle
Munich
Germany
Friday 26th
Eisstadion
Mannheim
Germany
Thursday 25th
Festhalle
Frankfurt
Germany
Thursday 25th
Festhalle
Frankfurt
Germany
Tuesday 23rd
Westfallen Halle
Dortmund
Germany
Monday 22nd
Stadthalle 1
Bremen
Germany
Sunday 21st
Deutscheland Halle
Berlin
Germany
Friday 19th
Forest National
Brussels
Belgium
Thursday 18th
Zenith
Paris
France
Monday 15th
Verdun Auditorium
Montreal
Canada
Sunday 14th
Varsity Arena
Toronto
Canada
Thursday 11th
Orpheum Theater
Boston
United States
Wednesday 10th
Radio City Music Hall
New York City
United States
Tuesday 9th
Radio City Music Hall
New York City
United States
Sunday 7th
Bender Arena/American University
Washington DC
United States
Friday 5th
Clubland
Detroit
United States
Thursday 4th
Rivera Theater
Chicago
United States
Wednesday 3rd
Orpheum Theater
Minneapolis
United States
Monday 1st
Kingsbury Auditorium
Salt Lake City
United States

March 1991

Saturday 30th
Universal Amphitheatre
Los Angeles
United States
Friday 29th
Universal Amphitheatre
Los Angeles
United States
Thursday 28th
Warfield Theater
San Francisco
United States
Wednesday 27th
Warfield Theater
San Francisco
United States
Saturday 23rd
Southern Star Amphitheatre
Houston, Texas
United States
Thursday 21st
McAllister/Saenger
New Orleans
United States
Wednesday 20th
Knight Center
Miami
United States
Friday 15th
Budokan
Tokyo
Japan
Thursday 14th
Gym
Yokohama
Japan
Tuesday 12th
Castle Hall
Osaka
Japan
Monday 11th
Yoyogi Olympic Pool
Tokyo
Japan

November 1990

Tuesday 6th
The Mayan Club
Los Angeles
United States

July 1989

Friday 21st
Wembley Arena
London
United Kingdom
Thursday 20th
Wembley Arena
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 19th
Wembley Arena
London
United Kingdom
Monday 17th
S.E.C.C.
Glasgow
United Kingdom
Saturday 15th
N.E.C.
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Friday 14th
N.E.C.
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Thursday 13th
N.E.C.
Birmingham
United Kingdom
Sunday 9th
Rainbow Hall
Nagoya
Japan
Saturday 8th
Castle Hall
Osaka
Japan
Thursday 6th
Budokan
Tokyo
Japan
Wednesday 5th
Budokan
Tokyo
Japan
Tuesday 4th
Budokan
Tokyo
Japan

June 1989

Friday 30th
Coliseum
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Thursday 29th
Coliseum
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

June 1988

Sunday 5th
Piccadilly Theatre: “Before the Act”
London
United Kingdom

November 1985

Thursday 21st
Heaven
London
United Kingdom
Wednesday 20th
Heaven
London
United Kingdom

August 1985

Tuesday 6th
ICA
London
United Kingdom

September 1984

Monday 24th
The Fridge, Brixton
London
United Kingdom